Mondays

09:30-12:00 Silver Jewellery Intermediate with Rachel Hearne (from 21/1) www.lal.ac.uk
09:30-10:30 Pilates with Nickey hotcatpilates@yahoo.com
18:00-19:15 Beginners Yoga with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk
18:30-21:00 Silver Jewellery Beginners/Beginners + with Rachel Hearne (from 21/1) www.lal.ac.uk
19:30-20:45 Yoga for Runners & Cyclists with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

Tuesdays

09:30-12:00 Ladies Mean Business Networking (2nd Tuesday of month) dawnkeyse@gmail.com
10:00-11:30 Iyengar Yoga with Rozz rosemarycutler@yahoo.com
12:30-14:00 Hatha/Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk
18:00-19:15 Traditional Yoga with Oliver cothorne@hotmail.com
18:30-21:00 Silver Jewellery Advanced with Rachel Hearne (from 22/1) www.lal.ac.uk
19:30-20:45 Seasonal Vinyasa Yoga with Emmaline emmalinet@hotmail.co.uk

Wednesdays

18:00-19:00 Infinite Tai Chi/Chi Gung with Nicky Beardsworth 07949 912540 / beardsworth72@hotmail.co.uk
18:15-19:45 Hatha/Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk
18:30-21:00 Pottery for beginners & improvers with Philip Pearson philiplaster@yahoo.co.uk
20:00-21:30 Yin/Restorative Yoga with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

Thursdays

09:30-10:30 Pilates with Janet Butler janet@janetbutlerpilates.co.uk
17:00-18:00 Re:Junked Afterschool Upcycling Club (starts 7/2) h.houghton@live.com
18:00-19:00 Turn Inwards: Mindful Hatha Yoga with Sandra sandratallon24@gmail.com
18:30-21:00 Creative Printing with Sarah (10 wks starts 24/1 & 25/4) info@sarahgallowayassociates.co.uk
19:00-21:00 Work, Rest & Play with Janey Todd (starts 10/1) aberlass@gmail.com
19:15-20:15 Mindfulness with Janette Edwards janetteedwards@hotmail.com

Fridays

10:00-11:30 Gentle Yoga with Rebecca rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk
10:00-12.00 Creative Writing with Marian McCraith (from 25/1) www.lal.ac.uk
10:00-12:30 Portrait Art and Life Drawing (from 11/1) helenthompsonart@gmail.com
10.00-12.30 Creative Printing (10 wks starts 25/1 & 26/4) info@sarahgallowayassociates.co.uk
20:00-21:15 Gong Bath (2nd Friday of month except Sat 10/11) ondray@hotmail.co.uk

Saturdays

10:30 -12:00 Saturday Refresh Yoga with Rebecca (or 8:00-9:30 – check www.theriverroom.org.uk)
12:00-17:00 Soulful Saturdays, taster sessions of massage, reiki, reflexology (first Saturday of month)
rainbowtherapies@hotmail.com

Sundays

11:00-12:15 Pranacharya Yoga with Sonia Welch welchsonia3@gmail.com
16:00-18:00 Georgian Harmony Singing with Beth de Lange (6/1, 27/1, 10/3, 31/3) beth@bethdelange.co.uk
19:00-21:30 Raising Vibrations Spiritual Sessions (songs, books, films – from 27/1/19)
rainbowtherapies@hotmail.com