Mondays:

9:30-12:00  Silver Jewellery Beginners/Beginners Plus with Rachel Hearne (from 17/9)  www.lal.ac.uk

9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Nickey hotcatpilates@yahoo.com

12:15 Revitalising Lunch-break – Yoga from the Inside with Sue Garner (from 3 Sept) www.yoga-with-sue.co.uk

18:00 – 19:15 Beginners Yoga with Rebecca Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

18:00-21:00  Level 2 Certificate in Counselling Skills with Olivia (from 10/9) 07736 839023

18:30-21:00  Silver Jewellery Intermediate with Rachel Hearne (from 17/9) www.lal.ac.uk

19.30 – 20.45 Yoga for Runners & Cyclists with Rebecca Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

Tuesdays

09:30-12:00  Lancaster & Morecambe ladies mean business networking (4/9 and 6/11) dawnkeyse@gmail.com

10.00-11.30 Iyengar Yoga with Rozz rosemarycutler@yahoo.com

10:00-12:30  Art (painting and drawing), with Janet Mary Robinson (from 2/10) janet@jmr.org.uk

12.30 – 14.00 Hatha/Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Rebecca Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

18.00-19.15 Traditional Yoga with Oliver  COThorne@hotmail.com

18:30-21:00  Silver Jewellery Advanced with Rachel Hearne (from 18/9) www.lal.ac.uk

19.30 – 20.45 Seasonal Vinyasa Yoga with Emmaline emmalinet@hotmail.co.uk

Wednesdays

09.30 – 10.30 Mindfulness with Janette Edwards janetteedwards@hotmail.com

09:30-12:00  Lancaster & Morecambe ladies mean business networking (3/10 & 5/12) dawnkeyse@gmail.com

10:00-12:30  Art (painting and drawing) with Janet Mary Robinson (from 3/10) janet@jmr.org.uk

18:00-19:00  Infinite Tai Chi-Chi Gung with Nicky Beardsworth 07949 912 540

18:00-21:00  Level 3 Certificate in Counselling Skills with Olivia (from 3/10) 07736 839023

18.15 – 19.45 Hatha/Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Rebecca  Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

18:30-21:00  Pottery for beginners and improvers with Philip Pearson philiplaster@yahoo.co.uk

20.00 – 21.30 Yin/Restorative Yoga with Rebecca Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

Thursdays

9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Janet Butler janet@janetbutlerpilates.co.uk

10:00-12:00 Singing for the terrified with Beth de Lange (from 4/9) beth@bethdelange.co.uk

10:00-12:00 Songs for the Orishas/Orixas with Beth de Lange (from 1/11) beth@bethdelange.co.uk

18.00 – 19.00 Turn Inwards: Mindful Hatha Yoga with Sandra sandratallon24@gmail.com

19.15 – 20.15 Mindfulness with Janette Edwards janetteedwards@hotmail.com

Fridays

10:00-12.00  Creative Writing with Marian McGraith (from 21/9) www.lal.ac.uk

10.00 – 11.30 Gentle Yoga with Rebecca Rebecca@theriverroom.org.uk

18.00 – 19.15 Friday Flow with Laura Negro  lauralauretta29@gmail.com

20.00-21.15 Gong Bath with Ondray and Graham (2nd Friday of month except Sat 10/11) ondray@hotmail.co.uk

Saturdays

10.00 – 11.00  Halton Ukes – learn to play the Ukele with  Kizzy, contact haltonukes@gmail.com

10.30 – 12.00 Saturday Refresh Yoga with Rebecca (or 8:00-9.30    see www.theriverroom.org.uk to check)

13:00-17:00 Soulful Saturdays, taster sessions of massage, reiki, reflexology (first Saturday of the month) 

Sundays

11.00 – 12.15  Pranacharya Yoga with Sonia Welch welchsonia3@gmail.com

16:00-18:00 Georgian Harmony Singing with Beth de Lange (9/9, 14/10, 18/11, 16/12) beth@bethdelange.co.uk